Browse all Catholic schools - Archdiocese of Brisbane

Browse all Catholic schools

All Catholic schools within the Archdiocese of Brisbane ordered alphabetically by their name.

Showing all Catholic schools sorted by name.

  1. Albert Park Flexible Learning Centre - Brisbane (Secondary)
  2. All Hallows' School - Brisbane (Primary, Secondary)
  3. All Saints School - Albany Creek (Primary)
  4. All Saints School - Boonah (Primary)
  5. Ambrose Treacy College - Indooroopilly (Primary, Secondary)
  6. Aquinas College - Ashmore (Secondary)
  7. Assisi Catholic College - Upper Coomera (Primary, Secondary)
  8. Brigidine College - Indooroopilly (Secondary)
  9. Carmel College - Thornlands (Secondary)
  10. Chisholm Catholic College - Cornubia (Secondary)
  11. Christ the King School - Deception Bay (Primary)
  12. Christ the King School - Graceville (Primary)
  13. Clairvaux MacKillop College - Upper Mt Gravatt (Secondary)
  14. Deception Bay Flexible Learning Centre - Deception Bay (Secondary)
  15. Emmaus College - Jimboomba (Primary, Secondary)
  16. Good Shepherd Catholic Primary School - Springfield Lakes (Primary)
  17. Guardian Angels' School - Ashmore (Primary)
  18. Guardian Angels' School - Wynnum (Primary)
  19. Gympie Flexible Learning Centre - Gympie (Secondary)
  20. Hemmant Flexible Learning Centre - Hemmant (Secondary)
  21. Holy Cross School - Wooloowin (Primary)
  22. Holy Family School - Indooroopilly (Primary)
  23. Holy Spirit School - Bray Park (Primary)
  24. Holy Spirit School - New Farm (Primary)
  25. Immaculate Heart School - Leichhardt (Primary)
  26. Inala Flexible Learning Centre - Inala (Secondary)
  27. Iona College - Wynnum West (Primary)
  28. Iona College - Wynnum West (Secondary)
  29. Ipswich Flexible Learning Centre - Ipswich (Secondary)
  30. Jubilee Primary School - Pacific Pines (Primary)
  31. Loreto College - Coorparoo (Secondary)
  32. Lourdes Hill College - Hawthorne (Secondary)
  33. Marist College - Ashgrove (Primary)
  34. Marist College - Ashgrove (Secondary)
  35. Mary Immaculate School - Annerley (Primary)
  36. Mary MacKillop College - Nundah (Secondary)
  37. Marymount College - Burleigh Heads (Secondary)
  38. Marymount School - Burleigh Heads (Primary)
  39. Mater Dei School - Ashgrove West (Primary)
  40. McAuley College - Beaudesert (Secondary)
  41. Mother Teresa Primary School - Ormeau (Primary)
  42. Mt Alvernia College - Kedron (Secondary)
  43. Mt Maria College - Mitchelton (Secondary)
  44. Mt Maria College - Petrie (Secondary)
  45. Mt St Michael's College - Ashgrove (Secondary)
  46. Noosa Flexible Learning Centre - Sunshine Beach (Secondary)
  47. Our Lady Help of Christians' Catholic Primary School - Hendra (Primary)
  48. Our Lady of Dolours School - Mitchelton (Primary)
  49. Our Lady of Fatima School - Acacia Ridge (Primary)
  50. Our Lady of Good Counsel School - Gatton (Primary)
  51. Our Lady of Lourdes - Sunnybank (Primary)
  52. Our Lady of Mt Carmel School - Coorparoo (Primary)
  53. Our Lady of the Angels' School - Wavell Heights (Primary)
  54. Our Lady of the Assumption School - Enoggera (Primary)
  55. Our Lady of the Rosary School - Caloundra (Primary)
  56. Our Lady of the Rosary School - Kenmore (Primary)
  57. Our Lady of the Sacred Heart School - Darra (Primary)
  58. Our Lady of the Way School - Petrie (Primary)
  59. Our Lady's College - Annerley (Secondary)
  60. Padua College - Kedron (Primary, Secondary)
  61. Queen of Apostles School - Stafford (Primary)
  62. Sacred Heart School - Booval (Primary)
  63. Sacred Heart School - Sandgate (Primary)
  64. Saint Mary's Catholic College - Kingaroy (Primary, Secondary)
  65. San Sisto College - Carina (Secondary)
  66. Seton College - Mt Gravatt (Secondary)
  67. Siena Catholic College - Sippy Downs (Secondary)
  68. Siena Catholic Primary School - Sippy Downs (Primary)
  69. Southern Cross Catholic College (De La Salle Campus) - Scarborough (Secondary)
  70. Southern Cross Catholic College (Frawley Campus) - Scarborough (Primary)
  71. Southern Cross Catholic College (MacKillop Campus) - Kippa Ring (Primary)
  72. Southern Cross Catholic College - Woody Point (Primary)
  73. St Agatha's School - Clayfield (Primary)
  74. St Agnes School - Mt Gravatt (Primary)
  75. St Ambrose's School - Newmarket (Primary)
  76. St Andrew's School - Ferny Grove (Primary)
  77. St Anthony's School - Alexandra Hills (Primary)
  78. St Anthony's School - Kedron (Primary)
  79. St Augustine's College - Augustine Heights (Primary, Secondary)
  80. St Augustine's School - Currumbin Waters (Primary)
  81. St Benedict's College - Mango Hill (Secondary)
  82. St Benedict's Primary School - Mango Hill (Primary)
  83. St Bernard's School - Upper Mt Gravatt (Primary)
  84. St Bernardine's School - Regents Park (Primary)
  85. St Brendan's School - Moorooka (Primary)
  86. St Brigid's School - Nerang (Primary)
  87. St Brigid's School - Rosewood (Primary)
  88. St Catherine's School - Wishart (Primary)
  89. St Clare's - Yarrabilba (Primary)
  90. St Columba's School - Wilston (Primary)
  91. St Columban's College - Caboolture (Secondary)
  92. St Dympna's School - Aspley (Primary)
  93. St Edmund's College - Ipswich (Secondary)
  94. St Edward the Confessor School - Daisy Hill (Primary)
  95. St Elizabeth's School - Tarragindi (Primary)
  96. St Eugene College - Burpengary (Primary, Secondary)
  97. St Finbarr's School - Ashgrove (Primary)
  98. St Flannan's School - Zillmere North (Primary)
  99. St Francis College - Crestmead (Primary, Secondary)
  100. St Francis Xavier School - Goodna (Primary)
  101. St Francis Xavier School - Runaway Bay (Primary)
  102. St Ignatius School - Toowong (Primary)
  103. St Ita's School - Dutton Park (Primary)
  104. St James College - Brisbane (Secondary)
  105. St James' School - Coorparoo (Primary)
  106. St Joachim's School - Holland Park (Primary)
  107. St John Fisher College - Bracken Ridge (Secondary)
  108. St John Vianney's School - Manly (Primary)
  109. St John's College - Nambour (Secondary)
  110. St Joseph's College - Brisbane (Primary, Secondary)
  111. St Joseph's Nudgee College - Boondall (Primary, Secondary)
  112. St Joseph's Primary School - Nambour (Primary)
  113. St Joseph's School - Bardon (Primary)
  114. St Joseph's School - Bracken Ridge (Primary)
  115. St Joseph's School - Childers (Primary)
  116. St Joseph's School - Corinda (Primary)
  117. St Joseph's School - Gayndah (Primary)
  118. St Joseph's School - Kangaroo Point (Primary)
  119. St Joseph's School - Murgon (Primary)
  120. St Joseph's School - North Ipswich (Primary)
  121. St Joseph's School - Nundah (Primary)
  122. St Joseph's Tobruk Memorial School - Beenleigh (Primary)
  123. St Kevin's School - Benowa (Primary)
  124. St Kevin's School - Geebung (Primary)
  125. St Kieran's School - Brighton (Primary)
  126. St Laurence's College - South Brisbane (Primary, Secondary)
  127. St Luke's School - Capalaba (Primary)
  128. St Mark's School - Inala (Primary)
  129. St Martin's School - Carina (Primary)
  130. St Mary MacKillop School - Birkdale (Primary)
  131. St Mary of the Cross - Windsor (Primary)
  132. St Mary's College - Ipswich (Secondary)
  133. St Mary's College - Maryborough (Secondary)
  134. St Mary's Primary School - Maryborough (Primary)
  135. St Mary's School - Beaudesert (Primary)
  136. St Mary's School - Ipswich (Primary)
  137. St Mary's School - Laidley (Primary)
  138. St Matthew's School - Cornubia (Primary)
  139. St Michael's College - Merrimac (Secondary)
  140. St Oliver Plunkett School - Cannon Hill (Primary)
  141. St Patrick's College - Gympie (Secondary)
  142. St Patrick's College - Shorncliffe (Primary, Secondary)
  143. St Patrick's Primary School - Gympie (Primary)
  144. St Patrick's School - Nanango (Primary)
  145. St Paul's School - Woodridge (Primary)
  146. St Peter Chanel School - The Gap (Primary)
  147. St Peter Claver College - Riverview (Secondary)
  148. St Peter's School - Caboolture (Primary)
  149. St Peter's School - Rochedale (Primary)
  150. St Pius X School - Salisbury (Primary)
  151. St Pius' School - Banyo (Primary)
  152. St Rita's College - Clayfield (Secondary)
  153. St Rita's School - Victoria Point (Primary)
  154. St Sebastian's School - Yeronga (Primary)
  155. St Stephen's School - Algester (Primary)
  156. St Teresa's Catholic College - Noosaville (Secondary)
  157. St Thomas More College - Sunnybank (Secondary)
  158. St Thomas More School - Sunshine Beach (Primary)
  159. St Thomas' School - Camp Hill (Primary)
  160. St Vincent's School - Clear Island Waters (Primary)
  161. St William's School - Grovely (Primary)
  162. Star of the Sea School - Cleveland (Primary)
  163. Star of the Sea School - Torquay (Primary)
  164. Stella Maris School - Maroochydore (Primary)
  165. Sts Peter & Paul's School - Bulimba (Primary)
  166. Stuartholme School - Toowong (Secondary)
  167. The Centre Education Programme - Kingston (Secondary)
  168. Trinity College - Beenleigh (Secondary)
  169. Unity College - Caloundra West (Primary, Secondary)
  170. Villanova College - Coorparoo (Primary)
  171. Villanova College - Coorparoo (Secondary)
  172. Xavier Catholic College - Hervey Bay (Primary, Secondary)
Scroll to top