Browse Catholic primary schools - Archdiocese of Brisbane

Browse Catholic primary schools

A list of all Catholic primary schools in the Archdiocese of Brisbane sorted alphabetically by name.

Showing primary Catholic schools sorted by name.

  1. All Hallows' School - Brisbane
  2. All Saints School - Albany Creek
  3. All Saints School - Boonah
  4. Ambrose Treacy College - Indooroopilly
  5. Assisi Catholic College - Upper Coomera
  6. Christ the King School - Deception Bay
  7. Christ the King School - Graceville
  8. Emmaus College - Jimboomba
  9. Good Shepherd Catholic Primary School - Springfield Lakes
  10. Guardian Angels' School - Ashmore
  11. Guardian Angels' School - Wynnum
  12. Holy Cross School - Wooloowin
  13. Holy Family School - Indooroopilly
  14. Holy Spirit School - Bray Park
  15. Holy Spirit School - New Farm
  16. Immaculate Heart School - Leichhardt
  17. Iona College - Wynnum West
  18. Jubilee Primary School - Pacific Pines
  19. Marist College - Ashgrove
  20. Mary Immaculate School - Annerley
  21. Marymount School - Burleigh Heads
  22. Mater Dei School - Ashgrove West
  23. Mother Teresa Primary School - Ormeau
  24. Our Lady Help of Christians Catholic Primary School - Hendra
  25. Our Lady of Dolours School - Mitchelton
  26. Our Lady of Fatima School - Acacia Ridge
  27. Our Lady of Good Counsel School - Gatton
  28. Our Lady of Lourdes - Sunnybank
  29. Our Lady of Mt Carmel School - Coorparoo
  30. Our Lady of the Angels School - Wavell Heights
  31. Our Lady of the Assumption School - Enoggera
  32. Our Lady of the Rosary School - Caloundra
  33. Our Lady of the Rosary School - Kenmore
  34. Our Lady of the Sacred Heart School - Darra
  35. Our Lady of the Way School - Petrie
  36. Padua College - Kedron
  37. Queen of Apostles School - Stafford
  38. Sacred Heart School - Booval
  39. Sacred Heart School - Sandgate
  40. Saint Mary's Catholic College - Kingaroy
  41. Siena Catholic Primary School - Sippy Downs
  42. Southern Cross Catholic College (Frawley Campus) - Scarborough
  43. Southern Cross Catholic College (MacKillop Campus) - Kippa Ring
  44. Southern Cross Catholic College - Woody Point
  45. St Agatha's School - Clayfield
  46. St Agnes School - Mt Gravatt
  47. St Ambrose's School - Newmarket
  48. St Andrew's School - Ferny Grove
  49. St Anthony's School - Alexandra Hills
  50. St Anthony's School - Kedron
  51. St Augustine's College - Augustine Heights
  52. St Augustine's School - Currumbin Waters
  53. St Benedict's Primary School - Mango Hill
  54. St Bernard's School - Upper Mt Gravatt
  55. St Bernardine's School - Regents Park
  56. St Brendan's School - Moorooka
  57. St Brigid's School - Nerang
  58. St Brigid's School - Rosewood
  59. St Catherine's School - Wishart
  60. St Clare's - Yarrabilba
  61. St Columba's School - Wilston
  62. St Dympna's School - Aspley
  63. St Edward the Confessor School - Daisy Hill
  64. St Elizabeth's School - Tarragindi
  65. St Eugene College - Burpengary
  66. St Finbarr's School - Ashgrove
  67. St Flannan's School - Zillmere North
  68. St Francis College - Crestmead
  69. St Francis Xavier School - Goodna
  70. St Francis Xavier School - Runaway Bay
  71. St Ignatius School - Toowong
  72. St Ita's School - Dutton Park
  73. St James' School - Coorparoo
  74. St Joachim's School - Holland Park
  75. St John Vianney's School - Manly
  76. St Joseph's College - Brisbane
  77. St Joseph's Nudgee College - Boondall
  78. St Joseph's Primary School - Nambour
  79. St Joseph's School - Bardon
  80. St Joseph's School - Bracken Ridge
  81. St Joseph's School - Childers
  82. St Joseph's School - Corinda
  83. St Joseph's School - Gayndah
  84. St Joseph's School - Kangaroo Point
  85. St Joseph's School - Murgon
  86. St Joseph's School - North Ipswich
  87. St Joseph's School - Nundah
  88. St Joseph's Tobruk Memorial School - Beenleigh
  89. St Kevin's School - Benowa
  90. St Kevin's School - Geebung
  91. St Kieran's School - Brighton
  92. St Laurence's College - South Brisbane
  93. St Luke's School - Capalaba
  94. St Mark's School - Inala
  95. St Martin's School - Carina
  96. St Mary MacKillop School - Birkdale
  97. St Mary of the Cross - Windsor
  98. St Mary's Primary School - Maryborough
  99. St Mary's School - Beaudesert
  100. St Mary's School - Ipswich
  101. St Mary's School - Laidley
  102. St Matthew's School - Cornubia
  103. St Oliver Plunkett School - Cannon Hill
  104. St Patrick's College - Shorncliffe
  105. St Patrick's Primary School - Gympie
  106. St Patrick's School - Nanango
  107. St Paul's School - Woodridge
  108. St Peter Chanel School - The Gap
  109. St Peter's School - Caboolture
  110. St Peter's School - Rochedale
  111. St Pius X School - Salisbury
  112. St Pius' School - Banyo
  113. St Rita's School - Victoria Point
  114. St Sebastian's School - Yeronga
  115. St Stephen's School - Algester
  116. St Thomas More School - Sunshine Beach
  117. St Thomas' School - Camp Hill
  118. St Vincent's School - Clear Island Waters
  119. St William's School - Grovely
  120. Star of the Sea School - Cleveland
  121. Star of the Sea School - Torquay
  122. Stella Maris School - Maroochydore
  123. Sts Peter & Paul's School - Bulimba
  124. Unity College - Caloundra West
  125. Villanova College - Coorparoo
  126. Xavier Catholic College - Hervey Bay
Scroll to top